+1 vote
Do bet slips expire?

1 Answer

0 votes
According to Nevada Gaming Regulation 22.080, a spots bet can expire in as little as 30 days after the date of the event. If you find yourself with an expired ticket, the vast majority of the time the sports book will honor it anyway if you mail it in, per the instructions on the back of the ticket.
...